Black Sheep Utilities
Energy Suppliers

Valda Energy

Valda

Current Fuel Mix Disclosure:
15% Coal, 74% Natural Gas, 4% Nuclear, 1% Renewables and 6% other fuel sources.
CO2 Emissions: 477g per kWh – Radioactive Waste: 0.00028g per kWh

*Fuel mix disclosure as of October 2025

WE WORK WITH VALDA ENERGY AND 30 OTHER SUPPLIERS

Get a quote

Valda Energy Head Office Address:
Unit 11 Talisman Business Centre
Talisman Road
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 6HR

Valda Energy Company Number: 11212563

Valda Energy VAT Number: GB322869389

Valda Energy Company Information:

Formation and Evolution:
Inaugurated in 2018 under the banner of Scafell Energy Limited, the company soon embarked on a rebranding journey. By 2019, it emerged with a refreshed identity as Valda Energy Limited.

Business Philosophy:
Central to Valda Energy’s proposition is its commitment to providing businesses with transparent and competitive energy solutions. The company distinguishes itself by offering services to a wide array of businesses, emphasising inclusivity by catering to all credit scores.

Operational Focus:
Valda Energy, although relatively new to the market, has made strides in ensuring efficient energy solutions for its clientele. By focusing on state-of-the-art technology and a customer-centric approach, the company aims to simplify energy consumption for businesses, reducing both costs and carbon footprints.

Sustainability:
Like many contemporary energy providers, Valda Energy recognises the significance of sustainable operations. Although specific initiatives and projects might need verification, the general trend in the energy sector points towards an increasing emphasis on renewable sources and eco-friendly operations.

Customer Relations:
Valda Energy emphasizes a strong relationship with its customers. The company’s approach, which includes transparent billing, dedicated customer service, and tailor-made energy solutions, reflects its commitment to creating lasting business relationships.

Valda Energy - Frequently Asked Questions

What is Valda Energy’s Address?

The Valda Energy head office address is: Unit 11 Talisman Business Centre, Talisman Road, Bicester, England, OX26 6HR

What is Valda Energy’s Company Number?

Valda Energy’s company number is: 11212563

What is Valda Energy’s VAT Number?

Valda Energy’s VAT number is GB322869389

What is Valda Energy’s Fuel Mix?

Valda Energy’s Fuel Mix consists of 15% coal, 74% Gas, 4% Nuclear, 1% Renewable and 6% other fuel sources.

LET US COMPARE YOUR ENERGY PRICES FOR YOU – SEE HOW MUCH YOU COULD BE SAVING

Total Energies Logo Cloud

Valda Energy Logo Cloud

British Gas Logo Cloud

British Gas Lite Logo Cloud

Brook Green Supply Logo Cloud

Simple Gas & Power Business Logo Cloud

Gulf Energy Logo Cloud

United Gas and Power Logo Cloud

Crown Gas and Power Logo Cloud

Yorkshire Gas and Power Logo Cloud

Drax Logo Cloud

Dyce Energy Logo Cloud

EDF Energy Logo Cloud

Engie Logo Cloud

EON Logo Cloud

Eon Next Logo Cloud

Gazprom Logo Cloud

National Gas Logo Cloud

Opus Energy Logo Cloud

Pozitive Energy Logo Cloud

Scottish Power Logo Cloud

Smartest Energy Logo Cloud

SSE Energy Logo Cloud

Utilita Logo Cloud

Yu Energy Logo Cloud

Bristol Energy Logo Cloud

Go Power Logo Cloud

Orsted Logo Cloud

Corona Energy Logo Cloud

Jellyfish Cloud 1

For more information

If you’d like to find out more about Valda Energy or switching suppliers or if you’d simply like us to compare Valda Energy prices for you as part of our no-obligation comparison service, phone us on

01273 914000

Alternatively, you can request a call back by clicking the button below and one of our energy experts will call at a time chosen by you.

Get a Quote